Cypress Creek CAC

Thank you for your participation in ACC’s Cypress Creek Campus Advisory Committee. The input you provide will help inform the ACC Master Plan and guide the direction of the college over the next 20 years. Your involvement will bring ideas and perspectives from various communities into the planning process.

Feel free to contact the Cypress Creek Campus Manager, Linda Haywood at 512-223-2002 if you have any questions. You can also send comments or questions using the CAC feedback form.

NEXT MEETING: Monday, October 17th, 5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m., Cypress Creek Campus, Bldg. 1000, Room 1102.

Membership

FY16-FY17

CAC Appointee Appointed by Trustee/Association
Ms. Mary Stephens
Chair
Trustee Mark Williams
Ms. Linda Haywood
Vice Chair
Cypress Creek Campus Manager
Ms. Grace Barber-Jordan Trustee Dr. Victor H. P. Villarreal
Dr. Mo Jahadi, D.C. Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Mr. Raymond Fennell Trustee Dr. Betty Hwang
Dr. Bret Champion Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Ms. Becky Stieber Villarreal Trustee Guadalupe Q. Sosa
Mr. Tony Moline Trustee Dr. Nan McRaven
Ms. Amber Stephens Trustee Gigi Edwards Bryant
TBD Faculty Senate
TBD Adjunct Faculty Association
Dr. Lara Niles Professional/Technical Association
TBD Classified Association
TBD Student Government Association

FY16-FY17

CAC Appointee Appointed by Trustee/Association
Ms. Mary Stephens
Chair
Trustee Mark Williams
Ms. Linda Haywood
Vice Chair
Cypress Creek Campus Manager
Ms. Grace Barber-Jordan Trustee Dr. Victor H. P. Villarreal
Dr. Mo Jahadi, D.C. Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Mr. Raymond Fennell Trustee Dr. Betty Hwang
Dr. Bret Champion Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Ms. Becky Stieber Villarreal Trustee Guadalupe Q. Sosa
Mr. Tony Moline Trustee Dr. Nan McRaven
Ms. Amber Stephens Trustee Gigi Edwards Bryant
Ms. Terry Barksdale Faculty Senate
Mr. Herman Prager Adjunct Faculty Association
Ms. Hoda Tavakoli Professional/Technical Association
Ms. Charlene Knight Classified Association
Ms. Katia Leal Student Government Association
Mr. Garrett Grimmett Student Government Association

FY14-FY15

CAC Appointee Appointed by Trustee/Association
Ms. Mary Stephens
Chair
Trustee Tim Mahoney
Ms. Linda Haywood
Vice Chair
Cypress Creek Campus Manager
Ms. Amber Stephens Trustee John-Michael V. Cortez
Mr. John Avery Jr. Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Mr. Raymond Fennell Trustee Dr. Betty Hwang
Dr. Bret Champion Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Ms. Becky Villarreal Trustee Guadalupe Q. Sosa
Ms. Grace Barber-Jordan Trustee Dr. Victor H. P. Villarreal
Ms. Jeanne Chaltain Faculty Senate
Ms. Vanessa Faz Adjunct Faculty Association
Ms. Mary Jo Stasiowski Professional/Technical Association
Ms. Suzanne Ortiz Classified Association

FY13-FY14

CAC Appointee Appointed by Trustee/Association
Ms. Mary Stephens
Chair
Trustee Tim Mahoney
Ms. Linda Haywood
Vice Chair
Cypress Creek Campus Manager
Ms. Amber Stephens Trustee John-Michael V. Cortez
Mr. John Avery Jr. Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Ms. Mary Stephens Trustee Tim Mahoney
Mr. Raymond Fennell Trustee Dr. Betty Hwang
Dr. Bret Champion Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Ms. Becky Villarreal Trustee Guadalupe Q. Sosa
Ms. Grace Barber-Jordan Trustee Dr. Victor H. P. Villarreal
Dr. Cameron Addis Faculty Senate
Ms. Vanessa Faz Adjunct Faculty Association
Ms. Mary Jo Stasiowski Professional/Technical Association
Ms. Suzanne Ortiz Classified Association
Ms. Angel Villalpanndo Student Government Association
Mr. Samuel Turner Student Government Association

FY12-FY13

CAC Appointee Appointed by Trustee/Association
Mr. John Avery Jr.
Co-Chair
Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Ms. Linda Haywood
Co-Chair
Cypress Creek Campus Manager
Ms. Amber Stephens Trustee John-Michael V. Cortez
Ms. Mary Stephens Trustee Tim Mahoney
Mr. Raymond Fennell Trustee Dr. Betty Hwang
Ms. Barbara Shaffer Trustee Nan McRaven
Dr. Bret Champion Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Mr. David Neely Trustee Jeffrey Richard
Ms. Becky Villarreal Trustee Guadalupe Q. Sosa
Ms Grace Barber-Jordan Trustee Dr. Victor H. P. Villarreal
Dr. Luanne Preston Faculty Senate
Mr. Jimmy Clark Professional/Technical Association
Ms. Suzanne Ortiz Classified Association
Mr. Matthew Davis Student Government Association

FY09-FY11

Appointed Membership Volunteer Membership
Linda Haywood Harold Dean
Mary Bradshaw Danita Futch
Terence Davis Liz Nolan
Don Moore Ron LaFevers
Barbara Shaffer Brad Mansfield
Victor Villarreal Barbara Spelman
Dr. Bret Champion Michael Foegelle
Jose Madrigal Cameron Bahr
Mary Stephens Scott Mitchell
Jimmy Clark David Sidebold
Lonnie Villarino Dale Vannoy
Monica Jones Dr. Chris Cavalli
Kaylan Utterback Linda Clement
Scott David Weaver Judy Hubble
David Jaso
Amber Kelley
Randy Welund
Amanda Chance

Meetings & Documents

Monday, October 17, 2016

  • 1:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m., Bldg. 1000, Room 1102
  • No documents available at this time.

Thursday, April 21, 2016

Wednesday, September 30, 2015

Thursday, October 9, 2014

Monday, April 14, 2014

Wednesday, November 6, 2013

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Monday, March 21, 2011

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Back to Top