Eastview CAC

Thank you for your participation in ACC’s Campus Advisory Committees. The input you provide will help inform the ACC Master Plan and guide the direction of the college over the next 20 years. Your involvement will bring ideas and perspectives from various communities into the planning process.

Visit Eastview Campus

ACC Master Plan Information

Campus Manager: Ben Mathey, (512) 223.5105

Membership

FY14-FY15

CAC Appointee Appointed By Trustee/Association
Yvonne Van Dyke
Chair
Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Mr. Ben Mathey
Vice Chair
Eastview Campus Manager
Dr. Linda Webb Trustee John-Michael V. Cortez
Ms. Karen Langley Trustee Tim Mahoney
Dr. B.W. McClendon Fomer Trustee James W. McGuffee
Ms. Susan McDowell Trustee Nan McRaven
Mr. Edmund Oropez Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Mr. Tommy Wyatt Trustee Jeffrey Richard
Mr. Daniel Llanes Trustee Guadalup Q. Sosa
Ms. Ann Palmer Faculty Senate
Mr. Don Morris Adjunct Faculty Association
Ms. Christine Hall Professional Technical Association
Ms. Joyce Willams-Jackson Classified Association

FY13-FY14

CAC Appointee Appointed By Trustee/Association
Yvonne Van Dyke
Chair
Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Mr. Ben Mathey
Vice Chair
Eastview Campus Manager
Dr. Linda Webb Trustee John-Michael V. Cortez
Ms. Karen Langley Trustee Tim Mahoney
Dr. B.W. McClendon Fomer Trustee James W. McGuffee
Ms. Susan McDowell Trustee Nan McRaven
Mr. Edmund Oropez Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Mr. Tommy Wyatt Trustee Jeffrey Richard
Mr. Daniel Llanes Trustee Guadalup Q. Sosa
Ms. Sandra Pepper Faculty Senate
Mr. Don Morris Adjunct Faculty Association
Ms. Laura Brady Professional Techncial Association
Ms. Joyce Willams-Jackson Classified Association

FY12-FY13

CAC Appointee Appointed By Trustee/Association
Yvonne Van Dyke
Co-Chair
Trustee Allen H. Kaplan
Juanita Mendez
Co-Chair
Eastview Campus Manager
Dr. Linda Webb Trustee John-Michael V. Cortez
Ms. Karen Langley Trustee Tim Mahoney
Dr. B.W. McClendon Fomer Trustee James W. McGuffee
Ms. Susan McDowell Trustee Nan McRaven
Mr. Edmund Oropez Trustee Dr. Barbara P. Mink
Mr. Tommy Wyatt Trustee Jeffrey Richard
Mr. Daniel Llanes Trustee Guadalup Q. Sosa
Ms. Mae Leonard Trustee Dr. Victor H. P. Villarreal
Ms. Ann Palmer Faculty Senate
Mr. Don Morris Adjunct Faculty Association
Ms. Karoline Gebert Professional Techncial Association
Ms. Joyce Willams-Jackson Classified Association
Mr. Carlos Charles Student Government Association
Mr. Stephen Hernandez Student Government Association

FY09-FY11

Appointed Membership Volunteer Membership
Juanita Mendez Valerie Galbraith
Karen Langley Gilbert Rivera
Yvonne Van Dyke Mike Nyert
Tommy Wyatt Yolanda Chapa
Dr. Linda Webb Dr. Loretta Edelen
Monica Woods Dr. Mocha Jean Herrup
Mae Leonard Sheila Rodriguez
Jane Rivera Dr. Hazel Ward
David Davenport
Sonia Johnson
Arnold Perez
Karoline Gebert
Matthew Gossage
Ann Palmer

Meetings

Friday, September 19, 2014

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Friday, November 15, 2013

Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Thursday, May 3, 2012

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Back to Top