MENTOR LIST

The following is a list of ACC faculty who have completed the Mentor Orientation and are prepared to mentor fellow faculty.

Faculty must repeat the orientation after 3 years.

The following is a list of ACC faculty who have completed the Mentor Orientation and are prepared to mentor fellow faculty.

Faculty must repeat the orientation after 3 years.

 

Last Name

First Name

Discipline

Orientation Date

Ackers Samantha
EDCU
8/2017
Adamson Sharie
GNST
2019
Addis Cameron
HIST
2006
Alba Domingo
BUCT
10/2009
Alexander Stacy HOSP 4/2013
Allison Dawn SDEV 2013
Almasy Nina
VONU
2006
Altanero Tim
FOLA
2007
Alvarado Blanca
SOCW
1/2015
Amachigh Shina
GOVE
7/2010
Ammons Sheila
ACCO
2006
Andrews Catherine
GOVT
2019
Andrus Lynne
NURS
6/2009
Arceneaux Prudence
ENGL
2007
Arevalo Christopher
ENGL
2007
Ashmore Stacia
BUSI/RELE
2019
Askew Pamela
SDEV
10/2017
Backo-Wukasch Beata
LELA
9/2008
Bain Dawn
ARTS
8/2009
Baldwin Elizabeth
PSYC
5/2010
Banski Mary
SPEE
2007
Barker Melinda
VICD
1/2015
Barnett Dorothy
ENGL
9/2008
Bass Roy
ENGL
8/2018
Bastas William
WELD
2007
Baumbach Kathleen
SURG
6/2010
Bayeta Gail
VICD
2006
Beach Josh
ENGL
7/2012
Beard Amanda
ENGL
8/2008
Bechtold Jeff
PHYSICS
7/2010
Becker Donald
PHIL
12/2015
Sam Donaldson
PSYC
2019
Bell Karen
ANTHRO
1/2010
Bellows Nancy
MATH/PSYC
9/2008
Bennett Amy
NURS
1/2009
Bernella Paul
ESOL
2014
Biagas Heather
HOSP
8/2010
Bickham Janet
MATH
2/2010
Bickham Jonathon
MATH
8/2010
Blakey Sherry
PSYC
6/2015
Bjorland Marisa
MATH
3/2013
Bodman Elizabeth
HPRS
8/2014
Bond Valleri
MATH
8/2010
Bongort Erika
CHEF
8/2011
Booth Mary
GEOG
1/2009
Bosche Jill
ENG/SDEV
8/2016
Bradfute Robert
SDEV
1/2010
Bradley Katherine
ADN
9/2017
Brammer Shelby
DRAMA
01/2013
Brammer Sidney
CRWR
2007
Brand Anja
ENGL
8/2012
Brandon Megan
SDEV
2/2018
Bridges Lloyd
ENGL
2006
Brimberry Jennifer
VNSG
8/2011
Brookshire Lawrence
PHOTO
8/2018
Brophy-Martinez Keri
MELT
2008
Brown Kristyn ECON 2018
Browning Gene ENGL 2013
Brophy-Martinez Keri MLT 8/2018
Buck Maja PHOTO 8/2018
Bui Tinh
MATD
9/2011
Bunton Christopher
COIS
2006
Burgess Prairie
SPEE
02/2013
Burke Marilyn
DERE
2006
Butland Mark
SPEE
2007
Butler Wayne
ENGL
10/2015
Butts Nina
ENGL
2007
Campbell Corey
SPEE
7/2009
Cantu Raul
ESOL
10/2017
Carleton Jill
SPEE
2006
Carr Christie
ENGL
3/2015
Carrasco Rosa
E&A TECH
2/2018
Carver Christopher
EMST
8/2015
Casas Jesus
ELECT
8/2010
Cepparo Gustavo
MATH
2009
Chaka Karen
MATH
8/2011
Chaltain Jeanne
LELA
2007
Chan Jeffrey
ENGL
9/2012
Chastain Lindsey
GDAMG
2017
Chipley Mary
ANTH
2009
Christensen Kathleen
SDEV
9/2017
Christine Glynis
SOCI
7/2015
Christopher Steven
EDUC
1/2016
Clark Erlene
ENDG
6/2009
Cobb Janet
ENGL
2006
Colangelo Lyn
SPEE
2006
Collins Andrew
GAME
8/2012
Collins Patrick
ENGL
3/2015
Conness Karen (Kari)
ENGL
2018
Copenhaver Linda
NURS
1/2009
Correa David
VICD
2006
Cox Bruce
VNSG
7/2011
Cromer Lynn
HUSE
9/2017
Cronin Frank
DEWR
9/2017
Croxdale Richard
ECON
2007
Cuellar-Reck Julie
SDEV
6/2015
Cutler Richard
RATF
2006
Czichos Patricia
ENGL
2006
Dailey Helen
STU DEV
08/2016
Daghighi Abdolnaser
MATD
8/2012
Dames Michele
EDUC
1/2016
Das Susan
ESOL/COMX
6/2015
Davis Maria
SOCI
2/2016
Davis Sharon
MUSI
4/2012
Davis Tasha
SPCH
10/2015
Denyszyn Jodi
SDEV
9/2017
Dawson Doug
ENGL
6/2015
Dayton Rachel
ENGL
2006
De La Ronde Chris
PYSC
8/2009
De Los Santos Melissa
VNSG
2/2015
Dellens Michael
MATH
2007
DesOrmeaux Anna
ARTS
11/2011
Desy Marcia
OCTA
2006
Dewett Shawn
ENGL
7/2011
Diaz Cezar
ENG
2019
Diaz-Miranda Angelica
SDEV
2019
Dillon Ann
LELA
2017
DiMeo Laura
RTF
8/2018
Dinan Meaghan
FOLA
8/2009
Dittmar Christy
MATH
6/2009
Dittmar Tim
COMU
9/2008
Domatti Erika
ESOL
5/2009
Dudley Stacy
VONU
2008
Dungan Patricia
INRW
8/2016
Dunn Keith
EDUC/SDEV
1/2015
DuPrey Michelle
PEDI
8/2018
Durban Martha (Sue)
VICD
2008
Duren Kim
DFTG
2/2012
Durish Cecile
GOVE
8/2008
Dydek Dan
PSYC
2019
Echevarria-Cruz Sam
SOCI
1/2010
Eklund Mary
MATH
2006
Elko Constance
MATH
8/2009
Elliot Elisa
ENG
8/20018
Englander Catherine
EDUC/SDEV
1/2016
Engle Cheryl
DEVR
8/2012
English Jason
ENGL
12/2012
Espinoza Richard
ALHS
2007
Etheredge Mary
ENGL
10/2015
Ezell Richard
FOLA
10/2008
Farrar Blake
GOVT
5/2012
Faz Vanessa
GOVE
4/2010
Fehlis Cathy
MATH
1/2010
Feldbauer Jan
MANA
2008
Feldman Devorah
ENSL
2006
Fisher Edgar
MATH
8/2011
Fishman Stephen
VICD
1/2015
Flores Kristina
MATH
1/2015
Floyd Ginger
EMST
6/2009
Foley Gloria
SDEV
8/2009
Fontenot Julie
SPEE
2007
Frederickson George
MANA
5/2018
Froeschle James
RATF
2/2009
Froeschle James
COMM
8/2012
Fuller Ashleigh
A&E CAD
7/2017
Fyrst Robert
GOVT
10/2015
Gaber Garry
VICD
10/2008
Gambill Mo
HRGY
2014
Gann Anna
ESOL
12/2015
Garcia Eddie
COUNS
7/2010
Garcia John
MATH
9/2008
Garcia Patricia
ENGL
2007
Garcia- Landois Oscar
FOLA
8/2009
Gardner Bryan
HAMG
12/2015
Gardner Russell
GOVT
8/2018
Gardner Chris
ENGL
8/2012
Garrahan Frank
GOVE
4/2010
Garza Roy
CRWR
2007
Gebhardt Lisa
SPCH
10/2015
Gerson Raymond
EDUC/POFT/SDEV
11/2011
Gelineau Lisa
HUSE
5/2010
Ghillebaert Francoise
FOLA
7/2011
Gibby Scott
FOLA
5/2009
Glajar Irineu
MATH
2007
Glenn Theresa
SPEE
2/2018
Glass Nancy
ALHS
9/2008
Goh Sharon
SDEV
2019
Goines Patrick
HIST
10/2008
Gonzales Kristin
PSYC
2013
Grangaard Daniel
PSYC
9/2014
Granillo Edgar
PSYC
1/2018
Grant Thomas
PHOT
2008
Greyer Kimberly
VICT
5/2010
Griego Yvette
FOLA
5/2010
Griffiths Richard
PSYC
8/2014
Guillory Joyce
MANA
2007
Hadzi-Antich Theodore
GOVT
4/2012
Haley Mary
ENGL
3/2015
Hammonds Oen
VICD
6/2009
Harkreader Helen
NURS
1/2009
Harries Gretchen
SPEE
4/2011
Harris Christine
PHTC
8/2011
Hattoh Rose
PSYC
9/2009
Hazeldine Janice
NURS
1/2009
Hearn Ann
NURS
2019
Heiden Sherry
ANTH
9/2012
Hernandez Amanda
CHCD
1/2009
Herrera Julie
CRIJ
8/2011
Herrington Stephanie
CHEF
8/2011
Hobbs Allegra
MATD
6/2010
Holman Aaron
ENGL
01/2013
Holt Shara
ENGL
8/2018
Holton Melissa
ENGL
8/2012
Hoppe Joe
ENGL
12/2011
Hosking Colleen
MATH
12/2014
Huff Mike
MATH
8/2009
Hughes L. Patrick
HIST
8/2008
Humphreys David
SPEE
2007
Hunt Joseph
MATH
2019
Hurwitz Donny
MANA
1/2010
Hwang Shih-Yu
COMU
3/2009
Irska Michael
ENGL
8/2012
Iskra Michelle
ENGL
8/2018
Israel Jana
PHTA
2006
Izard Diana
MATH
2007
Jacobs Karen
PHTA
2013
Jacobs Karen
PHTA
2007
Jaso David
CRJU
8/2008
Jenkins Nancy
NURS
5/2009
Jiang Weilin
MATH
1/2010
Johansen-Berg Kristen
GRPH
8/2012
Johansen-Berg Kristen
VICD
2007
John Arun
ENGL
4/2015
Johnson Darla
DANCE
1/2014
Johnson Martha
VICD
1/2016
Jolley P.D.
CHCD
9/2008
Jones Caroline ENGL 2018
Jones Susan ESOL 2013
Jonsson Don
GEOG
8/2018
Kaiser Al
HVAC
12/2009
Kaiserlian Michelle
ARTC
8/2014
Kaminska Bernadeta
FOLA
2/2018
Karl Mark
MATH
1/2018
Keeler Farrah
ESOL
8/2011
Kelley Michael
GOVE
8/2008
Kelly Maria
RADR
2019
Kelton Kimberley
MATH
8/2009
Kennedy Ann
VICD
2007
Khosropour Shirin
PSYC
2014
Kincaid Marla
EDUC
8/2015
Klau Robert
LELA
5/2008
Klein Sandra
EDIN
1/2010
Kopecky Helena
PSYC
1/2018
Koo Caroline
ESOL
8/2018
Kotrla Terry
MELT
2007
Kozak Hawk Carol
PSYC
12/2017
Kumassah Livingstone
ECON
8/2017
Kuykendall Mary
ENGL
8/2012
Kyle Lee
MATH
7/2009
Lackey Brandon
VICD
8/2011
Lanier Janine
ESOL
6/2014
Lantermann Karolina
FOLA
8/2011
Lara Rise
SPCH
3/2016
Lardon Duane
BUCT
12/2009
Larison Sarah
EMSP
8/2014
Lathem Bailey
SPCH
10/2015
Latimer Debra
FOLA
2007
Lauchner Kathryn
NURS
2/2009
Lavigne Don
MATD
6/2012
Lazare Jennifer
BIOL/BIOTECH
9/2018
Lazo-Wilson Vanessa
FOLA
9/2011
Leach Dawn
CDEC
2/2017
Lee Shih-Ting
IDS
9/2015
Lehle Lynn
GOVE
10/2008
Lewis Barbara
ENGL
2007
Levett Howard
STDE
2006
Linam Jon
MATH
8/2010
Liro Joseph
FOLA
6/2009
Loaiza Talia
FOLA
7/2010
Lochbaum Stephanie
MATH
2/2010
Lorio Ray
BUCT
2/2010
Ludlum Betty
MATH
2006
Luce Johnny
ARTC
2017
Lumampao Rene
MATH
8/2009
Luttig-Buonodono Amber
ENGL
1/2013
Lydic David
ENGL
2007
Lynch Hilary
ENGL
8/2012
Madrigal Charlene
MATH
5/2009
Mann Travis BUTC 8/2015
Maples Jill
ENGL
2006
Marbury Nathie
HUSE
2006
Marconette Gennifer ENG 2013
Marmolejo Laura
SEMI/MANF
7/2010
Martin Moira
PSYCH
8/2010
Matamoros Eduardo
VISCOM
8/2011
May Marcy
SDEV
3/2018
Megear Katherine
ENG
8/20018
McCall Vicki
VICD
2/2009
McHugh Talisia
SDEV
2017
McCreary Patricia
Child Development
1/2017
McClurg Molly
VSCOM
2019
McCullough-Pannell Carmen
MATH
8/2012
McCrary-Marshall Sandy
VONU
2006
McDonald Kari
NURS
2/2009
McDougall Kimberly
DHYG
2019
McFaddlen Suzanne
HIST
2006
McGar Michael
VICD
2006
McGrath Sean
LELA
9/2008
McGuff Clarence
MATH
6/2010
McGuff Marcus
MATH
9/2009
McKeeman Meagan
VICD
2/2009
McKelvy Ashley
ENGL
8/2011
McMinn John
FOLA
6/2016
McNamara-Long Vanessa
ENGL
8/2008
McNally Robert
PSYC
2013
Meador Leatrice Marlene
NURS
2019
Mearse Max
PYSC
2014
Meigs Susan
ENGL
9/2012
Melkerson-Granryd Michele
FITT
2013
Mendoza Guadalupe
SDEV
2017
Merritt Mary Chris
ENGL
9/2008
Michura Christina
SPEE
11/2014
Mikash Lindsey
ARTS
2013
Miles Charles
GOVE
4/2009
Miller Don
ENSL
2006
Miller Linda
VONU
2006
Miller Stephanie
CHCD
1/2009
Millstone Jeff
GOVE
2006
Milton Karen
ESOL
08/2016
Mitchell Mark
ARTC
2017
Mitchell Shelley
ADN
2/2018
Mohamed Mortada
INBU
2017
Mohan Madan
CHEM
2007
Moore Eugene VISCOM 2013
Moore Lee
ENGL
2007
Moragne Sukisha
SDEV
1/2010
Morris Charlene
NURS
6/2009
Morris Don
HOSP
8/2010
Mote-Yale Marilyn
GOVE
2007
Muhammad Jeffrey
ENDG
7/2009
Mullins Steve
ARTV
8/2012
Murphree Kellie
DEHY
8/2015
Murray Cassidy
EDIN
8/2009
Murthy Prabha ENGL 2013
Nasher Wajma GOV 2013
Needham Keith
ENGL
2018
Nehmzow Stephanie
STDE
4/2009
Nelson Jim
MANA
5/2009
Newburger Caryn
DEWR
1/2018
Nobles Tracie
ACCO
2007
Noel Melissa
ECIB
2014
Ogdon Bethany
ARTS
8/2011
O’Grady Jack
BIOTECH
02/2013
O’Sullivan Margaret
NURS
9/2017
Oh Myung-Joo
FOLA
4/2009
Oliver John
STDE
2007
Oliver Kim
ESOL
8/2011
Oleen Garret
FOLA
7/2010
Ollmann Hilda
DEVR
8/2016
Orlando Lindsay
MATD
12/2015
Ourada Donald
PHOT
1/2010
Owidi Joel
MATH
6/2018
Parker Ursula
EDUC
1/2016
Patschke Ronald
MATH
2008
Patterson Missi
PSYC
01/2017
Pauler Donna
VICD
1/2015
Patterson Thomas
ENGL
2013
Payne Robert
PHOT
8/2008
Pena Julie
VISCOM
8/2018
Peoples Reed
ACCO
2006
Petkus Kelly
SPEE
4/2009
Petrowsky Mike
ECON
6/2009
Perez Deborah
NURS
8/2009
Perez-Nichols Lisa
GOVE
8/2008
Perkins Kimberly
ACCT
10/2011
Perry Sean PHOT 2018
Pierce Carol
PSYCH
8/2010
Pinto-Bailey Ana
FOLA
2007
Pharr Heather
ENSL
9/2008
Phillips Marcella
ENGL
9/2008
Pool Michael
ANTH
8/2008
Poornima Rao
BITC
5/2018
Pope Kerri
PHIL
9/2017
Powell Barbara
SUTE
2006
Powell Pamela
BUCT
1/2010
Praderas Anne
MATH
2008
Prather Sherry
DEVR/EDUC/SDEV
1/2015
Prato- Williams Mariela
FOLA
7/2010
Preston Luanne
ENGL
8/2018
Prevost Marc
FOLA
1/2010
Purcell Al
HIST
9/2008
Pyhrr Carrie
DERE/LELA
6/2009
Quereau Tobin
EDUC
8/2018
Quick Margaret
NURS
3/2009
Quinonez Alberto
ELEC
11/2008
Ragan Frank
PHOT
9/2008
Rainey William
VICD
9/2008
Rebhorn Marlette
HIST
9/2008
Reed Carolynn
MATH
7/2011
Reitberger Adeena
ENGL
11/2011
Reyes George
SDEV
7/2009
Reynolds Lydia
VISCOM
8/2014
Rhatigan Melissa
NURS
9/2017
Riazi-Farzad Mahnaz
MATH
1/2010
Richards Michele
SRGT
8/2011
Dolan Ricki
ECON
6/2018
Rochon Margot
DEAH
6/2009
Rodriquez Fidel
MATH
8/2010
Roos Leendert “Lane”
PSYC
1/2018
Rosenthal Lori
MATH
7/2010
Ross-Chong Meredith
SDEV
8/2015
Roy Brinda
ENGL
8/2015
Royall Karen
ENGL
6/2009
Royalty Roxane
SDEV
11/2010
Sachers Stewart
SDEV
10/2010
Saldana Andrew
VICD
11/2010
Salinas Elizabeth
RECT
01/2013
Sanders Cecile
MELT
2006
Sanders Katie
ENGL
5/2010
Scanlon Russell
COMU
2007
Scannell Mike
FLMC
6/2012
Schaack F. J.
ENGL
9/2012
Schlender Anne
ENSL
2007
Schmidt Thomas
ENGL
10/2012
Schneider David
RTF
10/2012
Schramm Charlotte
MATH
8/2009
Schulman Geoffrey
COMU
2007
Schuster Emi
FOLA
1/2009
Scot Johana
PSYC
1/2015
Scott Tiffany
VONU
2006
Scott Yvette
SPEE
2007
Seago Kris
GOVE
2007
Seese Lydia
NURS
6/2009
Setzer Catherine
GOVE
4/2010
Shafir Ziv
PSYCH
8/2016
Shamburger Glenda
DEV READ
6/2016
Shannon Tracy
HUSE
8/2008
Shepperd Jerry
SOCI
1/2010
Shippey Sara
SPCH
11/2014
Shirejian Pat
NURS
2007
Sidoryanskaya Marianna
ECON
2007
Silver Barbara
PSYC
10/2014
Simonds Judith
ARTS
3/2018
Simpson Sarah
MATH
8/2018
Skrabanek Donald
MATH
2006
Slivinske Alec
ECON
2007
Smith Darrold
MATH
8/2017
Smith Roy
ENGL
12/2012
Smith Paul
KINE
2019
Soto Pamela
KINE
2007
Spaventa Louisa
ENGL
2007
Staples Katherine
ENGL
2007
Stege Suzanne
PSYT
10/2011
Stellman David
ENSL
2007
Stephens Jed
SPEE
11/2014
Stephens Jimmy
ENGL
8/2012
Stevens Katie
SPEE
2/2012
Stevens Michael
VICD
2007
Strand Christopher
ENG
8/2018
Stringer Jeffrey
SPEE
2019
Stockstad Kelly
COMM
2018
Stone William
WELD
3/2018
Sutton Alison
MATH
8/2009
Sutton Gloria
SDEV
8/2015
Swearingen Regina
SONO
7/2010
Syrett Heather
EDUC
12/2015
Salvatore
Tavormina
BIOL
9/2008
Tawwater Dawn
SOCI
1/2016
Taylor Logan
RTF
2019
Terry Susan
ESOL
8/2011
Thibodeaux Jay
ACCT
6/2012
Thomas Terry
HIST
2006
Thompson Sandra
MATH
8/2009
Thompson-Stover Stacey
DEWR
8/2009
Tijerina Andres
HIST
4/2009
Tobey David VICD 2013
Tobin Linda
SOCI
12/2015
Tolan William
PHTC
8/2011
Townsel Melinda
LERS
2007
Townsend Carol
STDE
2007
Trejo Pedro
MATD
8/2012
Trimmer Ralph VICD 2013
Trower Jeff ENGL 8/2018
Tucker William
BCIS
8/2011
Tyson Scott
MATH
7/2010
Ubelhor Tara
EDUC
11/2015
Vacchio Rene
FOLA
2007
Valdez Vicky
WOED
2/2009
Valentino Ashley
NURS
3/2018
Valverde Donna
ESOL
2/2012
Vance Anne
MATH
8/2018
Vance Anthony
MATH
8/2018
Vance Virginia
ENGL
10/2010
Van Wisse Mary
SPCH
5/2011
Vidrine Jason
SPEE
10/2015
Vieyra Julie
CRIJ
1/2018
Villarreal Becky
LELA
2007
Villarreal Disraeli Virginia
ENGL
9/2017
Voss Brian ACCO 2005
Wagoner Lois PLAB 08/2018
Waguespack Alina FOLA 10/2008
Ward Desiree HUMA 2/2016
Warmingham George RTF 5/2010
Watts-Martinez Kathryn
PHTC
9/2011
Wawrzyniak Cheryl
NURS
6/2009
Wear Ben
COMM
8/2011
Webb Alexander ENGL 2013
Welch Cathy RTF 8/2018
Weston Roberta
ARTS
2/2009
Wharton Raena
ENGL
2018
White Denise
ACCO
2006
Whitener Breanna
ARTC
1/2016
Whitley-Bogard Diane
ENGL
2007
Wicker Priscilla
VICD
2007
Widener Emma
FOLA
7/2009
Willoughby Joe
HIST
9/2008
Wilson Sarah
ENGL
2006
Wink Amy
ENGL
2006
Withers Diana
SPEE
2008
Wittrup Russ
SPCH
8/2016
Woods David
MATH
8/2011
Wright Gary
DEHY
2007
Wright Paul
MATH
12/2008
Wright Sue ENG 2013
Wukasch Charles
ESOL
10/2010
Yale Marilyn
GOVE
9/2008
Yansky Brian
DEWR
9/2008
Yeager Sydney ARTS 2/2009
Yochim Sarah
ENGL
2013