College Wide Councils, Committees, and Task Forces

Administrative Calendar

The administrative calendar lists the meeting dates for the different college wide councils and committees.  Be aware that some of these dates might not be accurate.  Please confirm upcoming meeting dates with the chair of each council/committee.  


Councils

Academic & Student Affairs (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Missi Patterson, Gale Spear, Patti Singleton.

Administrative & Campus Affairs (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Carol Townsend

Shared Governance Review (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Mark Butland, Missi Patterson, Yam Tolan

Administrative Services (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Lisa McCartney, Don Becker



Committees

*Admissions & Registration (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Amy Allin, Emma Moore.

Assessment and Advising (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Suzanne Summers

*Campus Advisory Committees (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Terry Barksdale, Nina Almasey, Kerry Coombs, Russell Wittrup, Carrie Gits, Suzanne Summers McFadden, Kimberly Duren, Denise Anding, Claudia Gonzalez, Wajma Nasher, Lindsey Mikash.

College Accessibility (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Regina McGough.

Curriculum & Programs (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Cathy Angell, James Friedrichsen, Kelly Stockstad, Carol Hawk. Regina Swearengin, Patricia Collier,  Nancy Stano, Mary Kohls, Liz Hundley

*Datatel/Ellucian System (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: None.

Distance Learning (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Terry Barksdale, Wayne Butler, Liz Hundley, Leila Liberman, Wendy Lym, Vanessa Nichols, Kerri Pope, Al Purcell, Nick Sarantakes, Suzanne Stambaugh, Sarah Strong, Heather Syrett, Zoe-Irene VanSandt

Enrollment Services*

Faculty Appointed Members: Emily Olson

Environmental Health & Safety/Campus Police (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Yam Tolan

eStaffing (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Julia “Julz” Decker, Shannon Sinegal

Faculty Development & Evaluation (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Shannon Bailey, Jose Milan, Gale Spear, Kate Peterson, Carolyn de Cordova

Research Review (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Shawn Slack,  Amy Simons

Sabbatical (no website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Juan Molina

*Student Access & Success (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Allison Arguijo, Azzurra Crispino, Carolyn de Cordova, Deborah Perez, Connie Park.

Student Rights & Responsibilities (website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Sarah Porter, Henry Tsai

Technology & Capital Outlay(website)

Faculty Appointed Members: Jeff Stringer, Claudia Gonzalez, Paul Williams, Mike Shoebroak, Patrick Goines, Bill Woodhull, Cameron Adis, Troy DeFrates, Marcus McGuff, Keri Brophy-Martinez, Christina Cavalli, Steve Self

*Staff Development (no website)

Faculty Appointed Members: None.

Assessment Task Force*

Faculty Appointed Members: Paul Brown, Joansandy Wong.