Contact Us

Need to reach your professor? Want to make an advising appointment with the Department Chair? Contact links below contain email addresses, phone numbers, and office locations for all CSIT Administration and Staff, Professors, and Technical and Computer support staff.
Graphic image of cell phone and computer representing contacting department

Click on a link below to jump to a section, or scroll down to find contact info

Professors

Murtaza Ally

Associate Professor

Richard Baldwin

Professor

Ron Bass

Adjunct Professor

Christopher Bunton

Adjunct Professor

Albert Carlson

Associate Professor

Barbara Carpenter

Adjunct Professor

Russell Collins

Associate Professor

Robert Comer

Adjunct Professor

Stuart Cook

Adjunct Professor

Anne Cox

Adjunct Professor

Philip Cupina

Adjunct Professor

Dwight Daniel

Adjunct Professor

Manuel Duran

Professor

Adrian Edmundson

Adjunct Professor

Amr Elchouemi

Adjunct Professor

Kelly Gafford

Associate Professor

Arturo Gonzalez

Adjunct Professor

Carl Gregory

Adjunct Professor

Kelvin Hagan

Associate Professor

James Hanson

Adjunct Professor

Jerald Harris

Adjunct Professor

Barbara Hohlt

Adjunct Professor

Ralph Hooper

Professor

Weidong Allen Hu

Adjunct Professor

Jamie Huckabay

Professor

Ola Jobi

Adjunct Professor

Amardeep Kahlon

Adjunct Professor

Timothy Karagias

Adjunct Professor

James Keefe

Adjunct Professor

Nabeel Khan

Professor

Bekir Kitis

Adjunct Professor

Frederick Kumi

Professor

Sravan Kumpati

Adjunct Professor

Fred Lover

Associate Professor

M.A. MacLeod

Professor

Dana Marshall

Professor

Rudy Martinez

Professor

Michael Miller

Professor

Sajjad Mohsin

Professor

Hector Molina Sandoz

Adjunct Professor

Karam Mossaad

Adjunct Professor

Daniel Mullen

Adjunct Professor

Ikwuemesi Okoli

Adjunct Professor

Alexey Petrenko

Professor

Kathryn Rehfield

Professor

Masood Salami

Adjunct Professor

Rick Smith

Adjunct Professor

Katharine Susman

Associate Professor

Paul Thayer

Adjunct Professor

William Tucker

Adjunct Professor

James Wade

Professor

James Webb

Adjunct Professor

Robin Wells

Adjunct Professor

Kathryn Ziaja

Adjunct Professor

Technical and Staff

Sergio Acosta

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support HLC)

Brenton Alexander

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support RRC)

Abdel Charfaoui

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support HLC)

Mark Collier

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support EVC)

Jeffrey Ferris

Supervisor, Computer Support HLC

David Fox

Supervisor, Computer Support HLC

Russ Gee (William)

Technician, Senior IT (P/T Lab Support HLC)

Dan Gill

Supervisor, Computer Support RRC

Allison Harden

Technician, Senior IT (P/T Lab Support HLC)

Stephan Harkins

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support Hays)

James Harris

Supervisor, Computer Support NRG

Michael (Sean) Harton

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support SAC)

Carol Hernandez

Assistant III, Administrative

Anthony Johnson

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support Hays)

Robert Johnson

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support Hays)

Matthew (Matt) Knezevich

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support RVS)

Diane Kotsalis

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support CYP)

Millie Marquis

Coordinator, CIT

Christopher Miller

Supervisor, Computer Support EVC

Enrique Parada

Coordinator, BAS Software Development

Linda Pierce

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support NRG)

Dordy Pierre-Paul

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support)

Jeffrey Ferris

Supervisor, Computer Support CYP

Teresa (TJ) Scott

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support RGC)

Jason Turner

Technician, Senior IT (Lab Support, RGC)

Greg Wilde

Supervisor, Computer Lab Support RRC

Nathan Wermerskirchen

Supervisor, Computer Support Hays